?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Devil Ducky Clan [entries|friends|calendar]
The Devil Duckies Of Doom

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Pleeeese [14 Apr 2007|01:32pm]

disposedteen
PLEASE click this here

And vote for "Autumn Sky" I will absolutely love you forever and ever!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And if you can vote EVERYDAY and get other people to vote as well! It means a lot to me!!

<3 <3
Kaley
post comment

[16 Jul 2006|08:42pm]

wikkidgothbabe
[ mood | curious ]

Just curious, i need the information for a story i'm writing. When were Devil Duckies first distributed to the International Toy/Novelties market?

1 comment|post comment

[20 Jun 2006|11:32pm]

krazy_kris



I joined soley for the purpose of posting this picture, because i love it.
post comment

Hey [19 Apr 2006|03:18am]

xx_chaotic_xx_1
[ mood | blah ]

Hey, I just joined this community and I'm totally lost...I have no idea what it's about. lol. But devil duckys sound cool. So I'm saying hey, uhh...hey! lol.

post comment

[09 Nov 2005|09:15am]

silentkimbly
Hey this isnt a evil duckly, but it's cute and depressing all the same time.. you may like it...


i do more of this over on my webiste. www.silentkimbly.com
3 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2005|02:26pm]

disposedteen
hottiesnmeanies
post comment

Ducky Trouble [17 Mar 2005|09:09pm]

the_grinningcat
Yeah.... sometimes duckies are just evil....

2 comments|post comment

Help! [23 Feb 2005|02:14pm]

washedoutvampir
[ mood | frustrated ]

Ok, so why is it that all the sites that sell all the Devil Ducks only ship to the US, and the ones that ship to the UK don't have any of the Ducks I want??? Am I just being really stupid and missing a really obvious site somewhere? I've completely forgotten where I got my last lot from, so if anyone knows any companies that do all the Devil Duckies and will ship to the UK, please tell me!

2 comments|post comment

[23 Feb 2005|01:25pm]

washedoutvampir
[ mood | amused ]

There is now a Zebra Print Devil Duckie! How cool is that??? So they should be open to the idea of a Cow Print one if I can actually get my act together to find out who to nag and nag them...

3 comments|post comment

ha! [01 Dec 2004|09:03pm]

shavenwarthog
post comment

[01 Dec 2004|10:34pm]

disposedteen
Alrighty people!! I've had enough of this little community just sitting here going to waste!!! So..... I want pix, tons and tons of pix of people with their duckies! Don't own a ducky?? Then why the hell are you here!?!?!? Leave!!!!... Or just borrow someone elses duckies and pose with them... Either way is still cool but I want to see you guys with your finest evil ducky grins!! Have Fun!!!
1 comment|post comment

[20 Nov 2004|12:18am]

petit_pet
[ mood | scared ]

it's the evil twin I've been talking bout.



You just gotta get out of it's way. Really.

Totally.

It's a crazy one, I mean, what else can you expect from a duck that wears a leather coat and a spike neckless.

Don't mess.

1 comment|post comment

*bites* [19 Nov 2004|10:03pm]

tasttherainbow
[ mood | geeky ]

Hey peoples!
My names snow and I have no fucking clue as to what this community is about, but it looks awesome and so here I am saying hello....er...hello!
^_^

3 comments|post comment

Introduction [08 Oct 2004|11:38am]

petit_pet
[ mood | devious ]

Woah... There is a community about devil duckies! It's my evil duck that will be happy!

Look at him, have you ever seen a duck that looks as evil as this one! It's a duck with a Mom Tattoo, It's gotta be the most evil of them all! Not a devil, but wait until it reaches hell! them other devils be aware of this little fellaw!



So hello by the way, I just sold my soul to this community that seems crazy enough for me.

Keven

3 comments|post comment

paper devilducky [10 Jul 2004|02:34pm]

shavenwarthog
[ mood | chipper ]



made this guy a while back when I had too much time and a spare LA Weekly :) He's about six inches wide and took maybe 40 mins to make while waiting for something else to happen. Fun!

1 comment|post comment

Motorised devil duckies [11 Jun 2004|11:38am]

spider_frog
See my previous post...
And slavefishy mentioning about a hardware hacking project...
Now devil duckies are a little front heavy, and satellitekid and I thought it might be an idea to rectify this, by adding a little outboard motor!

And of course, the next step would be to add a radio control to it...

Not sure I have the technical skills to do it though :-(
post comment

Bionic devil duckie [09 Jun 2004|09:55pm]

spider_frog
I kid you not!
There is a company that will take your devil duckie, add a USB Flash drive inside it, and connect up the eyes.
So when you plug it into your computer, the eyes flash every time it's used!
How cool is that?!

http://homepage.mac.com/tikimac/tm/products/items/ddd.html
2 comments|post comment

Manufacturer [09 Jun 2004|09:48pm]

spider_frog
A few people were asking who manufactures devil duckies. The company is called Accoutrements, based in Seattle : http://www.accoutrements.com
They only sell wholesale I'm afraid.
Their mail order division is called Archie McPhee : www.mcphee.com
And they have a minimum order of $50 for international orders :-(
( https://www.mcphee.com/info/help.html#foreign )
1 comment|post comment

devil ducky icon! [04 Jun 2004|11:42am]

andisaid
[ mood | hungry ]

I'm Diania the other co-founder of this community. I finally got around to doing some devil ducky icons. I may do more....I dunno. enjoy the icons


rules
- comment
- credit is nice but not required

9 comments|post comment

booo yah [03 Jun 2004|12:47pm]

redchippednails
[ mood | amused ]

my pet!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]